We at YMCA Education Center respect the privacy and confidentially of personal data in our possession our under our control. We implement polices, practices and process to safeguard the collection, use, disclosed, storage and other processing of personal data provided to us, in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act(PDPA).

“Personal data” means data, weather true or not, about a living individual who can be identified form that data, or form that data and other information to which an organization has or is likely to have access.

We collect and store data automatically about you when you use our websites, IT portal or mobile applications, forms , surveys, or other channels and throughout other interaction, communications,  and service you have with us.

We collect, use, process and disclose your personal data in order to provide activities and services pertaining to your relationship with us as a student. You will be contacted periodically on activities or benefits available through YMCA.

If you do a transaction with us on behalf of another individual, you must first obtain consent form that individual in order for us to collect, use or disclose his/her personal data. We make reasonable security arrangements to protect personal data form unauthorized access, use disclose or similar risks.

We disclose your personal data to third parties, including to banks, payment service providers or other payment gateways, partners, insures, third party service provides, any governmental authority weather located within or outside Singapore, for one or more of the above Purposes. In this regard, you hereby  acknowledge, agree and consent that we are permitted to disclose your personal data to such third parties.

Media We may share photos or videos of YMCA activities over our newsletter and social media channels. If you attend a YMCA activity, your image may be taken in photos or videos of the event which will be retained and published by us.

If you need us to access and correct an error or omission in personal data, or you decide subsequently to withdraw your consent of collection, use, disclosure and retention of your personal data, please email to the Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@ymca.org.sg

Queries? If you have any queries on the privacy policy, you can address them to the Data Protection officer at dataprotection@ymca.org.sg

 

Download the Brochure

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Mobile (required)

 By submitting your contact details, you have given your consent for a YMCA representative to contact you

Download the Brochure

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Mobile (required)

 By submitting your contact details, you have given your consent for a YMCA representative to contact you

Download the Brochure

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Mobile (required)

 By submitting your contact details, you have given your consent for a YMCA representative to contact you